Crazy Pig

Crazy Pig

A Minecraft fabric mod that lets you transform pigs into powerful hoglins with a new rotten carrot item

by
197 Downloads
fabric
Rent Server with this Mod

Screenshots

Rotten carrot recipe

About this Mod

Adds a new 'rotten carrot' item to the game which when fed to a pig transforms the pig into a more powerful hoglin.

Available Versions

Crazy Pig 1.0.0release
MC 1.20.6, 1.21, 1.21.1, 1.21.2, 1.21.3, 1.21.4, 1.21.5fabric
March 20, 2025

How to Install Crazy Pig on Your Server

1

Order Server

Order a Minecraft Java server with at least 3 GB RAM (4 GB recommended).

2

Set fabric Loader

In the panel under "Egg", select the fabric loader and matching Minecraft version (1.21.5).

3

Install Mod

Open the mod browser in the dashboard and search for "Crazy Pig". Click "Install" – done! Alternatively, upload the .jar via SFTP to the /mods folder.

Compatibility

Mod Loaders

fabric

Minecraft Versions

1.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3 (+4 more)

Server-side

Required

Recommended RAM

4 GB(min. 3 GB)

Frequently Asked Questions

Crazy Pig server crashes on startup – what to do?

Most common cause: wrong fabric version or insufficient RAM. Check the server log (latest.log) for "OutOfMemoryError" or "Mixin" errors. With Mado Hosting: ensure at least 3 GB RAM is allocated and the loader matches the mod version (1.21.5). You can switch loaders with one click in the panel.

Is Crazy Pig compatible with fabric?

Crazy Pig officially supports fabric for Minecraft 1.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3. The Mado dashboard automatically detects incompatible loader combinations.

Server lagging with Crazy Pig – how to optimize performance?

Recommended RAM: 4 GB (per 8 players). Use /spark profiler to check if Crazy Pig consumes the most tick time. Common fixes: reduce server view-distance to 8-10, install "performant" or "starlight" as supplementary mods on Forge. With Mado Hosting, your server runs on NVMe SSDs with dedicated CPU cores for minimal latency.

Rent Modded Server

Install Crazy Pig with just one click on your server.

Recommended RAM
4 GBab €8/mo
Min. 3 GB | +1 GB pro 8 Spieler
Create Server Now
1-Click Mod Install
NVMe SSD Storage
DDoS Protection included

Details

License
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Server-side
Required

Supported Versions

1.21.51.21.41.21.31.21.21.21.11.211.20.6