Komaken Mod

Komaken Mod

Minecraft Command Lab's mod. Utility and QOL for datapack and commands

by
146 Downloads
fabricforgeutility
Rent Server with this Mod

About this Mod

Komaken Mod - Command Utilities

Features

  • /explosion Create an explosion
  • /break Break the tool
  • /wait Late run
  • /push Add motion(velocity)

Created by マイクラコマンド研究所

Available Versions

1.0.0release
MC 1.20.4fabric
April 2, 2024
1.0.0release
MC 1.20.4forge
April 2, 2024

How to Install Komaken Mod on Your Server

1

Order Server

Order a Minecraft Java server with at least 3 GB RAM (4 GB recommended).

2

Set fabric Loader

In the panel under "Egg", select the fabric loader and matching Minecraft version (1.20.4).

3

Install Mod

Open the mod browser in the dashboard and search for "Komaken Mod". Click "Install" – done! Alternatively, upload the .jar via SFTP to the /mods folder.

Compatibility

Mod Loaders

fabricforge

Minecraft Versions

1.20.4

Server-side

Required

Recommended RAM

4 GB(min. 3 GB)

Frequently Asked Questions

Komaken Mod server crashes on startup – what to do?

Most common cause: wrong fabric version or insufficient RAM. Check the server log (latest.log) for "OutOfMemoryError" or "Mixin" errors. With Mado Hosting: ensure at least 3 GB RAM is allocated and the loader matches the mod version (1.20.4). You can switch loaders with one click in the panel.

Is Komaken Mod compatible with fabric and forge?

Komaken Mod officially supports fabric, forge for Minecraft 1.20.4. Note: Forge and Fabric mods are NOT cross-compatible – pick one loader and stick with it. The Mado dashboard automatically detects incompatible loader combinations.

Server lagging with Komaken Mod – how to optimize performance?

Recommended RAM: 4 GB (per 8 players). Use /spark profiler to check if Komaken Mod consumes the most tick time. Common fixes: reduce server view-distance to 8-10, install "performant" or "starlight" as supplementary mods on Forge. With Mado Hosting, your server runs on NVMe SSDs with dedicated CPU cores for minimal latency.

Rent Modded Server

Install Komaken Mod with just one click on your server.

Recommended RAM
4 GBab €8/mo
Min. 3 GB | +1 GB pro 8 Spieler
Create Server Now
1-Click Mod Install
NVMe SSD Storage
DDoS Protection included

Details

License
GNU Lesser General Public License v2.1 only
Server-side
Required

Supported Versions

1.20.4